Indlæser

Masterlan fiber optic outdoor patch cord 30m

Tilføj til ønskeliste
Masterlan outdoor armoured optical fiber patch cord is suitable for outdoor installling due to his stiffness and resistance against the bad weather conditions. 
Reference: 10902091

Varen er på lager

Pris:   DKK 440,00
Pris inkl. moms:   
DKK 550,00


Masterlan outdoor armoured optical fiber patch cord is suitable for outdoor installling due to his stiffness and resistance against the bad weather conditions. For example, connecting wireless PTP device, which has optical port and data cabinet. Outer sheat is made from the very high quality UV stable material which is resistant agianst UV radiation. Inside the cable are 2 optical fibers covered by flexible metal conduits in order to protect the fibers against the rough manipulating. Fibers are singlemode 9/125, type G.657.A2, endface polishing is UPC with two LC connectors on the both sides.

Lenght of the whole cable is 30 m.

Technical parameters


Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors: LC - LC

Optics

Number of fibers: 2
Fiber type: Single Mode
Core diameter [µm]: 9/125
Polishing type: UPC

Physical characteristics

Purpose: Outdoor
Length [m]: 30
Color: Black
Ønskelister