Indlæser

Vivotek Industrial 4 Port PoE

Tilføj til ønskeliste

PoE Gigabit Switch, 4x GE PoE, 1x GE Combo SFP, 1x GE SFP Switch, 1000Mbps

Reference: AW-IHT-0601

Varen er ikke på lager

Pris:   DKK 3.756,00
Pris inkl. moms:   
DKK 4.695,00


IP Camera Compatibility
Video Resolution
Megapixel/D1/VGA
Video Compression
MJPEG/MPEG-4/H.264/H.265
Compatible Camera List
VIVOTEK Network Cameras
Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45)
4
Gigabit Ethernet (SFP)
1
Combo Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45/SFP)
1
Ethernet Performance
MAC Address
1 K
Buffer Memory
128 KB
Jumbo Frame
9 KB
Transmission Method
Store and Forward
Backplane
12 Gbps
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
Supported
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10-BASE-T (Ethernet)
Supported
IEEE 802.3u 100-BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet)
Supported
IEEE 802.3ab 1000-BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet)
Supported
IEEE 802.3z 1000-BASE-X (Gigabit Ethernet)
Supported
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex Flow Control)
Supported
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Supported
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Supported
Filtering/Forwarding Rates
10Mbps
14,880 pps
100Mbps
148,000 pps
1000Mbps
1,488,000 pps
Transmission Media
10Base T
Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP
100Base TX
Cat. 5, 5e UTP/STP
1000Base T
Cat. 5e, 6, 7 UTP/STP
* It is highly recommended to use standard Cat. 5e, 6, 7 cables which are compliant with the 3P/ETL standard.
PoE Function
PoE Power Output
Per Port 56VDC, Max. 30W
Number of PoE Out Ports
4
Over Current Protection
Supported
Circuit Shorting Protection
Supported
802.3at/af Standard Compatible
Yes
Total PoE Power Budget
24V DC ~ 56V DC: 120 W
12V DC: 65 W
Power Pin Assignment
1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE PD Auto Detection
Yes
General
LED Indicators
Power, Error, LAN, PoE
Power Input
PW1: 12 ~ 56VDC
PW2: 12 ~ 56VDC
Redundant Power Backup
Power Consumption
24VDC~56VDC: 126W
12VDC: 71W
Alarm Relay Contact
Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24VDC
Housing
Rugged Metal, IP30 Protection
Installation
DIN-rail Mounting and Wall Mounting
Dimensions
142 (L) x 105 (W) x 43 (H) mm
Weight
0.68 kg
Certifications
CE, C-Tick, FCC, VCCI, LVD
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity
Operating: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Stability Testing
EN 55022/24
EN 50155
EN 55011
EN 50121-3-2
EN 50121-4
EN 50155 / EN 60068-2-6
EN 50155 / EN 60068-2-27
EN 50155 / EN 60068-2-32
Accessories
Optional Accessories
Industrial SFP Transceiver:
SFP-1000-MM85-X5I: MMF, 0.5 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-MM13-02I: MMF, 2 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-10I: SMF, 10 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-40I: SMF, 40 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
Optional Power Supply
Din Rail Power Supply:
NDR-120-48: 90 ~ 264VAC In, 48 ~ 54VDC/120W Out, -20°C ~ 70°C
Wall Mount Power Supply:
HLG-120H-54: 90 ~ 305VAC In, 54VDC/120W Out, -40°C ~ 70°C
Ønskelister